Canada Study Visa Requirements, canada Students Visa Requirements, canada Students Visa Requirements, canada Admission Requirements, canada Students Visa Requirements and process, Canada Study Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, Canada Study Visa Requirements Chandigarh, Canada immigration office in Chandigarh, Canada Study Visa Agents in Chandigarh, Canada Students Visa documents required, Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Students Visa documents required, Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Students Visa documents required, Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Students Visa documents required, Canada Study Visa Requirements

canada Students Visa Requirements

canada Admission Requirements
canada Students Visa Requirements and process

Canada Study Visa Consultants Chandigarh, Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Study Visa Requirements


Canada Students Visa documents required

Canada Students Visa documents required


canada Students Visa Requirements

canada Students Visa Requirements


canada Admission Requirements

canada Admission Requirements


canada Students Visa Requirements and process

canada Students Visa Requirements and process

 

Overseas Education Consultants in Delhi Chandigarh Mumbai Jaipur Hyderabad Ahmedabad Vadodara Pune Jalandhar Ludhiana Chennai Kolkata Indore Jodhpur Udaipur Bikaner Sriganganagar for IELTS, Admission & Visa in Canada, USA, UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, Europe, Dubai, Singapore, Switzerland, Latvia, Poland, Ireland, Malaysia, Denmark, France, Lithuania, Cyprus, South Korea

Canada Study Visa Requirements







22

Countries

850+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

Canada Study Visa Requirements

Canada Student Visa Requirements

Canada Study Visa Requirements –  Requirements for students who wants to study in Canada, please find below a brief of the same.

When applying for a Canada Student Visa under SDS new rules, the documents which are needed are mentioned below:

 

  • Financial support – As far as proof of funds, the student must submit the documents mentioned below:
      • Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) is required.
      • Presently even ITR returns are required.
  • Letter of acceptance – We need an unconditional offer letter or LOA, this needs to be submitted whicle applying for visa under the study permit application New SDS rule.
  • Identity: To prove identity, the student must submit:
    • Two recent passports sized photographs with the name and date of birth.
    • Valid passport.

 

Documents Checklist for SDS (Student Direct Stream):

 

1) SDS Checklist – Attach Checklist as your application.

 

2) Application form fully completed,dated and signed, indicating your personal mailing address, reliable phone contact, and your personal email address (if you agree to e-mail communications).

 

3) Original, valid passport for yourself, as well as a photocopy of the bio data page

 

4) Family Information Form and Student Questionnaire (leaving no gaps).

 

5) Two passport photographs with a white background for yourself and each family member requesting a visa. The photographs should have your name printed on the back, dated and taken in the past 6 months.

 

6) Letter of Acceptance from your SDS educational institute in Canada stating unconditional admission, course title, duration of study, level of study, start date and latest possible date of admission.

 

7) Use of a Representative form (IMM 5476) (if applicable)

 

8) IELTS test results taken within last 24 months with overall band not less than 6.0, with no individual band lower than 5.5.

 

9) Photocopy of the most recent diploma/leaving certificate, and most recent mark sheets (for entire program; consolidated mark sheets are NOT acceptable)

 

10) Copy of receipts for tuition payment provided by the SDS institution.

 

11) Proof of funds: You MUST demonstrate the purchase of a special (GIC) from a participating Canadian financial institution, in the amount of $10,000 CAD to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada. Please consult page 2 for information on how to obtain a GIC. Official GIC document is mandatory.

 

12) Copy of medical examination form IMM1017 if you opted to undergo a medical examination before submitting your application.

 

Note:

 

  • It is mandatory to complete a medical examination prior to submission of your application. Medical results are valid for one year
  • Only one application per person per semester will be processed under the SDS (Student Partnership Program) & Canada Study Visa Requirements that you need to know. Subsequent applications for the same semester following a refusal will NOT form part of SDS processing
  • To file Study Permit application under SDS, it is mandatory to show a GIC certificate obtained from Nova Scotia Bank or ICICI proving that funds to the extent of CAD$ 10000 are available as living costs for the student.
  • After reviewing your application, the Visa officer will decide if an interview is necessary. The Visa interview will be taken at CHC, New Delhi

 

Top Universities and Colleges in the World
Contact Us