MALAYSIA Tourist Visa | Skyline Immigration Consultants – Reliable Malaysia Tourist Visa Consultant In Chandigarh, Tourist Visa For Malaysia, Tourist visa consultant Chandigarh, Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Malaysia on or before the visa expiry date. Malaysia Tourist visa consultant Chandigarh Applicants can visit Malaysia along with their dependents and children.

Malaysia Tourist visa consultant Chandigarh

Malaysia Tourist visa consultant Chandigarh

Malaysia Tourist visa consultant Chandigarh

MALAYSIA Tourist Visa







20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

MALAYSIA Tourist Visa

Malaysia visit visa can give you an opportunity to experience beach holidays, cultural city breaks, and adventure holidays. Since a large share of the country’s economy depends on tourism, they are inviting tourists to come and experience the beauty of Malaysia. They also have a business visa, which allows negotiation of business deals or setting up of new business there.

 

How to apply for Malaysia?

 

Applying for a business or a visit visa to Malaysia will cost you not more than INR 3,600/-. It will take five days to process all your documents, before which you will have to submit confirmed flight tickets, invitation letter from sponsor if business visit, bank statements with sufficient funds, applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters.

 

Understand the Malaysian visit visa

 

Malaysian visit visa is given for a period of one month and there are a few conditions to be fulfilled to acquire it. One very important thing to keep in mind is that, visitors are not permitted to take up a job on this visa. They must leave the country on or before the visa expiry date.

 

The Malaysian visit visa permits you to bring your dependent and children to the country, on a holiday. Through this, you can enjoy a fun filled holiday with the entire family, for as long as a month. Once you fulfill the above mentioned requirements, you can experience Malaysia to the fullest!

 

Contact Skyline Immigration Consultants

 

If you consult Skyline Immigration, we will assist you in the application process, give best strategy to get your visa, advice on the finances you need to show, fill all your forms and review your documents.

 

PROGRAM DETAILS

 

Malaysia Business visa allows applicants to visit Malaysia to explore business prospects, negotiate on a business deal, set-up process for his business, to attend a conference meeting, Representing the employer for the above mentioned reasons, To undertake or conduct training sessions, To inspect a consignment / machinery etc.

 

Visit visa: If the applicants come to the Malaysia as visitors, then they are normally can apply for a one month visa. There are certain entry requirements that are to be met based on where the applicant lives and the reason for their visit.

 

Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Malaysia on or before the visa expiry date. Applicants can visit Malaysia along with their dependents and children.

 

Here you can create the content that will be used within the module.

 

APPLICATION FEE

 

Visitor visa/ Business visa – 6220 (including all charges)

Process time – 5 working days

 

Documents required:

 

  • Confirmed Flight tickets.
  • Invitation letter from Sponsor if business visit.
  • Bank statements with sufficient funds.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters.

 

Here you can create the content that will be used within the module.

 

 

Contact Us