lithuania student visa process, documents checklist lithuania student visa, documents lithuania study visa, documents required lithuania student visa, documents checklist lithuania student visa, documents checklist lithuania student visa, Skyline Immigration Consultants, We serve the following cities Moga, Ambala , Jalandhar, Sangrur, Yamunanagar, Nawanshahr, Morinda, Zirakpur, Mohali, Patiala, Amritsar, Batala, Abhoar, Phagwara, Firozpur, Gurdaspur, Fatehgarh, Patra, Ludhiana, Jalandhar, Banga, Zira, Faridkot, Sri Muktsar Sahib, Malout, Bhiwani, Faridabad, Fatehabad, Hisar, Jhajjar, Jind, Kaithal, Karnal, Panchkula, Rohtak, Sirsa, Sonipat.

documents checklist lithuania student visa

documents required lithuania student visa

documents lithuania study visa

documents checklist lithuania student visa

lithuania student visa process

 

 

study visa consultants in Chandigarh for Lithuania, Lithuania study visa consultants in Chandigarh

documents checklist lithuania student visa

documents checklist lithuania student visa


documents required lithuania student visa

documents required lithuania student visa


documents lithuania study visa

documents lithuania study visa


documents checklist lithuania student visa

documents checklist lithuania student visa


lithuania student visa process

lithuania student visa process

 

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR
LITHUANIA STUDENT VISA







20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST FOR LITHUANIA STUDENT VISA

LITHUANIA Student Visa Process

 

A person who a student is arriving in the Republic of Lithuania to the successive full-time studies a higher education establishment operating in the Republic of Lithuania should apply for a multiple entry national visa D, which could be applied for only at Lithuanian Embassy.

 

 

There are few different kind of Documents Required which are:

 

 

S.No.
REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
1. Completed and signed application form, 1 recent passport photo 35×45 colourful, with white background.
2. A legal travel document – passport (containing at least 2 blank pages, issued within the previous 10 years, its period of validity must exceed the validity period of the requested visa by at least six months).
3. Valid health insurance, covering the extent of stay, and its copy. The amount of medical insurance coverage – LTL 20 000 (EUR 5792, 40).
4. A confirmed Air ticket reservation.
5. Mediation letter from the higher educational institution in Lithuania.
6. Registration documentation of the educational institution in Lithuania.
7. Means of subsistence ( 150 EUR for every month of planned stay) in the Republic of Lithuania (minimum last 3 months original bank account statements/ pay slips etc.; in case of sponsorship – Affidavit of Sponsorship from parents/relatives and their bank account statements for minimum 3 months).
8. No Consular fee applied.

 


Application process

Step by Step process to Study in the LITHUANIA.

Top Universities and Colleges in the World
Contact Us