England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, top 10 Tourist visa consultants in chandigarh

England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh

England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh

England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh

England Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, uk Visitor Visa Consultants in Chandigarh, UK Tourist Visa Consultants in Chandigarh

Overseas Education Consultants in Delhi Chandigarh Mumbai Jaipur Hyderabad Ahmedabad Vadodara Pune Jalandhar Ludhiana Chennai Kolkata Indore Jodhpur Udaipur Bikaner Sriganganagar for IELTS, Admission & Visa in Canada, USA, UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, Europe, Dubai, Singapore, Switzerland, Latvia, Poland, Ireland, Malaysia, Denmark, France, Lithuania, Cyprus, South Korea

U.K. Tourist Visa







20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

U.K. Tourist Visa

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Country

 

The U.K., made up of England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland, is an island nation in northwestern Europe. England – birthplace of Shakespeare and The Beatles – is home to the capital, London, a globally influential centre of finance and culture. England is also site of neolithic Stonehenge, Bath’s Roman spa and centuries-old universities at Oxford and Cambridge.

 

Capital: London
Dialing code: +44
ISO code: GBR
Currency: Pound sterling

 

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for UK

 

Business Visa requirement for UK:

 

  • We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
  • Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
  • We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
  • Invitation Letter : Original Invitation Letter from Ukrainian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation and company’s wet seal.
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Accommodation : Accommodation proof with complete details.
  •  Financials:
  1.  A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
  2. Personal ITR for last 3 years.
  • Proof of Occupation:
  • Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
  • The proceesing Time is 7 Working days.
  • Embassy Fees (Business Visa):

 

Entry Type Visa Fee Remark
Long Term Multiple Entry – 2 years 32400.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Long Term Multiple Entry – 10 years 73700.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Long Term Multiple Entry – 5 years 58800.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Single Entry / Multiple Entry – upto 6 months 8500.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)

 

Note:

 

  1. Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.
  2. Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centers. Kindly refer to the link “Outsourced Visa Application Centers” on the left side of the page for details.
  3. Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as ‘bio-metric information’) are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your applicant.

 

Tourist Visa requirement for UK:

 

  • Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
  • We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
  • We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itinerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
  • Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • The processing time is 7 working days.
  • Financials:
  • A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
  • Personal ITR for last 3 years.
  • Proof of Occupation:
    Self Employed: Proof of ownership
    Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
  • Medical Insurance for the Duration of Stay is required
  • If applicant is a minor:
  1. Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
  2. Letter of School confirming current school admission and sanctioned leave of absence (original, no copy)
  3. Consent Letter from both parents regarding child’s travel (original, no copy)
  4. A4 sized copy of Parents’ Passports
  5. Death Certificate of parent(s) – if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
  6. Court Order regarding child’s custody – if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
  • Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

 

Entry Type Visa Fee Remark
Long Term Multiple Entry – 2 years 32400.00 0.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Long Term Multiple Entry – 10 years 73700.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Long Term Multiple Entry – 5 years 58800.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)
Single Entry / Multiple Entry – upto 6 months 8500.000.00 Visa fee can be paid online using Visa or Master debit/credit cards and also via e-wallet (PayPal or Skrill)

 

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

 

Disclaimer: Continental is primarily an immigration and visa consulting company that offers advice on worldwide immigration options. We are a company registered under Ministry of Corporate Affair India (Reg. No. U74140DL2012PTC241103) , and are not affiliated with any govt. agency. but We work only with regulated licensed immigration advisers. All the official fee payment if any and form purchasing will be done from the government offices directly as we don’t sell anything that can be procured from any Govt. Office. Skyline Immigration Consultants will only charge for the consultation services availed from them which are not provided by any Govt. Agency.

Top Universities and Colleges in the World
Contact Us