Singapore Tourist Visa Consultants In Chandigarh, Skyline Immigration Consultants is reliable Singapore Tourist Visa / Visitor Visa Consultants In Chandigarh, Besides offering assistance in filling the visa application forms and lodging file.Singapore Tourist Visa Consultants In Chandigarh

Singapore tourist visa agents in Chandigarh, Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh, Skyline Immigration Consultant Chandigarh, Singapore work permit agents in Chandigarh, Singapore visa services Chandigarh, Singapore visa office in Chandigarh, Singapore visa requirements, Visit visa:- If the applicants come to the Singapore as visitors, then they are normally can apply for a one month visa. There are certain entry requirements that are to be met based on where the applicant lives and the reason for their visit. Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh

 

Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh

Singapore Tourist Visa Consultants In Chandigarh

Singapore tourist visa agents in Chandigarh

Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh

Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh

Singapore tourist visa Chandigarh, Authorised visa agents for Singapore in Chandigarh

Overseas Education Consultants in Delhi Chandigarh Mumbai Jaipur Hyderabad Ahmedabad Vadodara Pune Jalandhar Ludhiana Chennai Kolkata Indore Jodhpur Udaipur Bikaner Sriganganagar for IELTS, Admission & Visa in Canada, USA, UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, Europe, Dubai, Singapore, Switzerland, Latvia, Poland, Ireland, Malaysia, Denmark, France, Lithuania, Cyprus, South Korea

SINGAPORE Tourist Visa







20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

SINGAPORE Tourist Visa

Singapore is one of the most sought after island nation in Southeast Asia. It has a rich heritage that has beautifully blended with modernization to attract thousands of tourists to the country. Singapore, it is also considered to be one of the most business-friendly economies in the world apart from being known for cleanliness, electronics and cosmopolitan vibe.

 

In order to apply for a Singapore visa, you will have to have a valid passport, a recent photograph, and Letter of Introduction (LOI) from a family member, friend or the company that is inviting you to Singapore.

 

You must also fill up Form 14A, with your basic information, travel purpose and tenure of your stay. As part of the offering, our experts will help you fill up the form and analyze the documents to ensure error-free application.

 

Once the documents are arranged, our experts will help you apply for visa much ahead of your travel schedule, provided you have the LOI from a local contact with a confirmed flight ticket.

 

If you are going on a social visit,you can stay and enjoy all the things that the country has to offer, except for taking any employment. However, in case of business visit you will be allowed to conduct business deals, give presentations, attend conference and seminars.

 

However, you have to leave the country before the visa expires or the authorities have a right to press legal charges against you.

 

If you want to visit Singapore for business or travel purpose, then you must check out connect with us. We can help you get your visa to Singapore on time.

 

PROGRAM DETAILS

 

Singapore Business visa allows applicants to visit Singapore to explore business prospects, negotiate on a business deal, set-up process for his business, to attend a conference meeting, Representing the employer for the above mentioned reasons, To undertake or conduct training sessions, To inspect a consignment / machinery etc.

 

Visit visa:- If the applicants come to the Singapore as visitors, then they are normally can apply for a one month visa. There are certain entry requirements that are to be met based on where the applicant lives and the reason for their visit.

 

Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Singapore on or before the visa expiry date. Applicants can visit Singapore along with their dependents and children.

 

APPLICATION FEE

 

Visa Fee:

Visitor visa/ Business visa – 2400

Process time – 5 working days

 

Documents required:

 

  • Confirmed Flight tickets.
  • Invitation letter from Sponsor if business visit.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letters.

 

Top Universities and Colleges in the World
Contact Us