Apply for Business & Tourist visa for Germany: 1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa. 2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for… Germany Tourist Visa Consultant Chandigarh, Best Consultants Chandigarh, Germany Tourist Visa Consultant In Chandigarh, Best Consultants Chandigarh, Germany Tourist Visa Consultant In Chandigarh, Tourist visa consultant, Best Immigration Office in Chandigarh, Germany Tourist Visa Consultant In Mohali

Germany Tourist Visa Consultant Chandigarh, Best Consultants Chandigarh

Germany Tourist Visa Consultant Chandigarh, Best Consultants Chandigarh

 

Germany Tourist Visa Consultant Chandigarh, Best Consultants Chandigarh

GERMANY Tourist Visa







20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

GERMANY Tourist Visa

Country in Europe

 

Germany is a Western European country with a terrain of vast forests, rivers and mountain ranges, and 2 millennia of history. Berlin, its capital, is home to thriving art and nightlife scenes, iconic Brandenburg Gate and many sites relating to WWII. Munich is known for its Oktoberfest and cavernous beer halls, including 16th-century Hofbräuhaus. Frankfurt, with its skyscrapers, houses the European Central Bank.

 

Capital: Berlin
Dialing code: +49
ISO code: DEU
Currency: Euro

 

Apply for Business & Tourist visa for Germany

 

1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.
2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.
3. We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.
4. Invitation Letter : Copy of Letter of invitation from Italian company , in Italian/English language, signed by the authorized person, along with photocopy of the pages of his/her picture id (passaporto o carta d’identita) containing relevant data, signature and validity of the document.

Please Note: Copy of the photo ID proof of invitee is mandatory.

5. Hotel Booking: Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation Please Note: Hotel should match the ticket dates and maximum stay should be in France.
6. Airline Reservation: Ticket Itinerary
7. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen
8. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
9. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
10.The proceesing Time is 10-15 Working days.
11.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):

Entry Type: Normal
Visa Fee: 4600
VFS Fee: 1407

 

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

 

New Procedure for Schengen Visa Applications: With immediate effect, Indian citizens travelling to Schengen countries for short-term (max 90 days in 180 days) will have to visit VFS visa application centre personally to provide biometric data (fingerprints and digital photograph). For subsequent applications within next 5 years the biometric data will be copied from the previous visa application included in the VIS.

 

Tourist Visa requirement for Germany:

 

1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.
2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.
3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.
4. Photo Specification: One recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
5. The processing time is 5 working days.
6. Financials:
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months
b) Personal ITR for last 3 years.
7. Proof of Occupation:
Self Employed: Proof of ownership
Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months.
8. Medical : Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros. The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 15 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen.
9. If applicant is a minor:
a) Birth Certificate (original and A4 sized copy)
b) Letter of School confirming current school admission and sanctioned leave of absence (original, no copy)
c) Consent Letter from both parents regarding child’s travel (original, no copy)
d) A4 sized copy of Parents’ Passports
e) Death Certificate of parent(s) – if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
f) Court Order regarding child’s custody – if applicable (original and A4 sized copy)
10. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):

 

Entry Type Visa Fee VFS Fee
Age6-12 2700 1407
Below 6 0.00 1253
Normal 4600 1407

 

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

 

 

Contact Us