Denmark Spouse Visa consultants in Chandigarh, Denmark Spouse Visa Consultants, Best visa consultants Mohali, Study Abroad Consultants Chandigarh, Study Abroad Consultants In Chandigarh, Denmark Spouse Visa Consultants, Best Overseas Education Consultants Chandigarh, Denmark Spouse Visa, Denmark Spouse Visa consultants in Chandigarh – Information about different Denmark VISA types, document requirements for the application, visa fees and application form.

Denmark Spouse Visa consultants in Chandigarh

Denmark Spouse Visa consultants in Chandigarh

Denmark Spouse Visa Consultants

Denmark Spouse Visa Consultants

Denmark Spouse Visa




20

Countries

750+

Visitors

1450+

Visa Granted

140+

Subjects

Denmark Spouse Visa

Denmark is located in northern Europe and is part of Scandinavia. Denmark consists of the Jutland peninsula, the larger islands of Zealand, Funen, and Lolland-Falster and 429 other named islands between the North Sea and the Baltic Sea, 72 of which are inhabited. Nowhere in Denmark is more than 50 km from the sea. And just a few kilometres from Denmark’s major cities of Aarhus and Copenhagen you find idyllic villages and pristine woodlands and lakes.

Denmark Visa Application Requirements

 

Depending on the purpose of your travel to Denmark, there are different types of visas that will apply to the occasion. Whether you are planning to go on a visit, study or work and reside in Denmark permanently

Required documents for a Denmark Visa Application:

 

The following list of documents are required in order to obtain a Denmark visa:

  • Download the application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the Denmark Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy.

 

  • 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background.

 

  • Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.

 

  • Travel health insurance confirmation of minimum 30,000 € coverage within Denmark

 

  • A cover letter stating the purpose of visit to Denmark and itinerary

 

  • Flight Itinerary with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and exit from Denmark

 

  • Hotel Reservation for the whole duration of the intended stay in Denmark. Find and Book Cheap Hotels in Denmark!

 

  • Proof of civil status (marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable)

 

  • Means of subsistence – Proof of sufficient financial means for the period of stay in Denmark
For a student:

 

  • Proof of enrollment

 

  • No-objection certificate from school or university
Top Universities and Colleges in the World
Contact Us